◆
Decktrove
Home · Sets · Multiverse Legends · #149
Yargle, Glutton of Urborg — Multiverse Legends

Yargle, Glutton of Urborg

MUL · Multiverse Legends #149 · Uncommon · released 2023-04-21

{4}{B}
Legendary Creature — Frog Spirit
Consuming even a single drop of the oil would spell doom for most living things. But Yargle was not most living things, and he ate enough to clean up most of Urborg.

Yargle, Glutton of Urborg is an uncommon black creature from Multiverse Legends (2023). It has been printed 14 times across 9 sets, from 2018 to 2026. Recent market prices range from $0.13 to $375.00 depending on printing and finish. It is legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Vintage, Commander, Oathbreaker, Historic, Brawl and Penny Dreadful.

USD Foil$0.35
IllustratorSerena Malyon
LanguageEN
Layoutnormal
ScryfallView

Format legality

Where you can play Yargle, Glutton of Urborg in sanctioned and popular formats.

All printings (14)

Prices range from $0.13 to $375.00 across finishes. Cheapest printing: Jumpstart 2022 at $0.13.

SetNo.RarityPriceFoil
Dominaria Promos113sUncommon—$0.97
Dominaria113Uncommon$0.27$0.30
The ListDOM-113Uncommon$0.28—
Jumpstart 2022491Uncommon$0.13—
Multiverse Legends149zUncommon—$375.00
Multiverse Legends This page149Uncommon—$0.35
Multiverse Legends84Uncommon——
Multiverse Legends19Uncommon$0.27$0.29
Commander Masters202Uncommon$0.27$0.21
Secret Lair Drop1542Rare$3.21$3.54
The Zeta Set295Uncommon——
The Zeta Set174Uncommon——
The Zeta Set53Uncommon——
Reality Fracture241Uncommon$0.19$0.24

More from Multiverse Legends

See all 260 cards in Multiverse Legends →

Frequently asked questions

Is Yargle, Glutton of Urborg legal in Commander?
Yes — Yargle, Glutton of Urborg is legal in Commander (EDH).
What formats is Yargle, Glutton of Urborg legal in?
Yargle, Glutton of Urborg is legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Vintage, Commander, Oathbreaker, Historic, Brawl and Penny Dreadful.
How many times has Yargle, Glutton of Urborg been printed?
Yargle, Glutton of Urborg has been printed 14 times across 9 sets, from 2018 to 2026.
What is the cheapest printing of Yargle, Glutton of Urborg?
The cheapest printing is Jumpstart 2022 (#491) at about $0.13.
Who illustrated Yargle, Glutton of Urborg?
This printing of Yargle, Glutton of Urborg was illustrated by Serena Malyon.